Indian Affairs | Tribes
Country

Alaska Region - Tribes Served

Angoon Community Association (IRA)
Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska
Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan) (IRA)
Chilkoot Indian Association (IRA)
Chinik Eskimo Community
Craig Community Association (IRA)
Douglas Indian Association (IRA)
Elim IRA Council
Gambell IRA Council
Hoonah Indian Association (IRA)
Hydaburg Cooperative Assn. (IRA)
Ketchikan Indian Corporation (IRA)
King Island Native Community (IRA)
Klawock Cooperative Association
Kobuk Traditional Council
Mary's Igloo Traditional Council
Native Village of Ambler
Native Village of Brevig Mission
Native Village of Buckland (IRA)
Native Village of Council
Native Village of Deering (IRA)
Native Village of Diomede (IRA) (aka Inalik)
Native Village of Kiana
Native Village of Kivalina (IRA)
Native Village of Kotzebue (IRA)
Native Village of Koyuk (IRA)
Native Village of Noatak (IRA)
Native Village of Savoonga (IRA)
Native Village of Shaktoolik (IRA)
Native Village of Shishmaref (IRA)
Native Village of Shungnak (IRA)
Native Village of St. Michael (IRA)
Native Village of Wales (IRA)
Native Village of White Mountain (IRA)
Nome Eskimo Community
Noorvik Native Community (IRA)
Organized Village of Kake (IRA)
Organized Village of Kasaan (IRA)
Organized Village of Saxman (IRA)
Petersburg Indian Association (IRA)
Sitka Tribe of Alaska (IRA)
Wrangell Cooperative Assn. (IRA)
Yakutat Tlingit Tribe

Fairbanks Agency:
Alatna Village
Allakaket Village
Anvik Village
Arctic Village Council
Atqasuk Village
Beaver Village Council
Birch Creek Tribal Council
Chalkyitsik Village Council
Circle Native Community (IRA)
Evansville Village
Fairbanks Agency
Healy Lake Village
Holy Cross Village
Hughes Village
Huslia Village Council
Inupiat Community of Arctic Slope (IRA)
Kaktovik Village
Kaltag Tribal Council
Koyukuk Native Village
Louden Tribal Council
Manley Hot Springs Village
McGrath Native Village Council
Native Village of Barrow Inupiat Traditional Government
Native Village of Eagle (IRA)
Native Village of Fort Yukon (IRA)
Native Village of Minto (IRA)
Native Village of Nuiqsut
Native Village of Point Hope (IRA)
Native Village of Point Lay (IRA)
Native Village of Stevens (IRA)
Native Village of Tanana (IRA)
Native Village of Tetlin (IRA)
Native Village of Unalakleet (IRA)
Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government (IRA)
Nenana Native Association
Nikolai Village
Northway Village
Nulato Tribal Council
Organized Village of Grayling (IRA)
Rampart Village
Ruby Tribal Council
Selawik IRA Council
Shageluk Native Village (IRA)
Solomon Traditional Council
Stebbins Community Association (IRA)
Takotna Village
Tanacross Village Council
Telida Village
Teller Traditional Council
Venetie Village Council
Village of Anaktuvuk Pass
Village of Dot Lake
Village of Wainwright

Western-Central Alaska Agency:
Native Village of Aleknagik
Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove
Akiachak Native Community (IRA)
Akiak Native Community (IRA)
Aleut Community of St. Paul Island
Algaaciq Native Village
Asa'carsarmiut Tribe
Cheesh-Na Tribal Council
Chevak Native Village
Chickaloon Native Village
Chignik Lagoon Council
Chignik Lake Village
Chitina Traditional Indian Village Council
Chuloonawick Native Village
Curyung Tribal Council
Egegik Village
Eklutna Native Village
Ekwok Village
Emmonak Village
Gulkana Village
Igiugig Village
Iqurmiut Traditonal Council
Ivanoff Bay Village Council
Kaguyak Village
Kenaitze Indian Tribe (IRA)
King Salmon Tribe
Knik Village
Kokhanok Village
Kongiganak Traditional Council
Larsen Bay Tribal Council
Lesnoi Village
Levelock Village
Lime Village Traditional Council
Manokotak Village
Mentasta Lake Tribal Council
Naknek Native Village
Native Village of Afognak
Native Village of Akhiok
Native Village of Akutan
Native Village of Atka
Native Village of Belkofski
Native Village of Bill Moore's Slough
Native Village of Cantwell
Native Village of Chenega
Native Village of Chignik
Native Village of Chuathbaluk
Native Village of Crooked Creek
Native Village of Eek
Native Village of Ekuk
Native Village of Eyak
Native Village of False Pass
Native Village of Gakona
Native Village of Georgetown
Native Village of Goodnews Bay
Native Village of Hamilton
Native Village of Hooper Bay
Native Village of Kanatak (IRA)
Native Village of Karluk (IRA)
Native Village of Kasigluk
Native Village of Kipnuk
Native Village of Kluti-Kaah (aka Copper Center)
Native Village of Kwigillingok
Native Village of Kwinhagak (IRA)
Native Village of Marshall
Native Village of Mekoryuk (IRA)
Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English Bay)
Native Village of Napaimute
Native Village of Napakiak (IRA)
Native Village of Napaskiak
Native Village of Nikolski (IRA)
Native Village of Nunapitchuk (IRA)
Native Village of Ouzinkie
Native Village of Paimiut
Native Village of Perryville Tribal Council
Native Village of Pitka's Point
Native Village of Port Heiden
Native Village of Sheldon Point
Native Village of South Naknek
Native Village of Tatitlek (IRA)
Native Village of Tazlina
Native Village of Tyonek (IRA)
Nelson Lagoon Tribal Council
New Koliganek Village Council
New Stuyahok Village
Newhalen Village
Newtok Traditional Council
Nightmute Traditional Council
Ninilchik Traditional Council
Nondalton Village
Nunakauyarmiut Tribe
Ohogamuit Traditional Council
Organized Village of Kwethluk (IRA)
Orutsararmuit Native Council
Oscarville Tribal Council
Pauloff Harbor Village
Pedro Bay Village Council
Pilot Point Tribal Council
Pilot Station Traditional Village
Platinum Traditional Village Council
Port Graham Village Council
Port Lions Traditional Tribal Council
Portage Creek Village Council
Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village
Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska
Scammon Bay Traditional Council
Seldovia Village Tribe (IRA)
Skagway Village
Sleetmute Traditional Council
St. George Traditional Council
Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak
Traditional Village of Togiak
Tuluksak Native Community (IRA)
Tuntutuliak Traditional Council
Tununak IRA Council
Twin Hills Village Council
Ugashik Traditional Village Council
Umkumiut Native Village
Unga Tribal Council
Village of Alakanuk
Village of Aniak
Village of Atmautluak
Village of Chefornak
Village of Clarks Point
Village of Iliamna
Village of Kalskag
Village of Kotlik
Village of Lower Kalskag
Village of Old Harbor
Village of Red Devil
Village of Salamatoff
Village of Stony River
West-Central Alaska Agency
Yupiit of Andreafski